Skip to main content

Coaching Staff

Varsity Coaching Staff:  Mark de la Motte  Dave Cheney, Chris Van Rossum: OF/Hitters, Nick Voumard: P, Don Ow: C

JV Coaching Staff:  Sean Gilbert, Rob Mendonca, Lance Cornell, Bobby Sheets

Frosh Coaching Staff:  Nick Crivelli, Aaron King, Josh Lewis, Mike Souza

SCHEDULES & INFO
2/8/18 1:38 PM
2/8/18 1:38 PM
2/8/18 1:38 PM
2/8/18 1:38 PM
3/5/18 8:28 AM
2/8/18 1:38 PM

Baseball

Baseball Cap
KTD Photos
Kramer (UCLA) holds on Cumberland (Cal)
Bulldogs reunite

FORMER BULLDOG KEVIN KRAMER INVITED TO 2018 PIRATES MAJOR LEAGUE CAMP

BRAVE'S RYAN CUMBERLAND CHOSEN TO PLAY IN AUSTRALIAN SUMMER LEAGUE

2 FORMER BULLDOGS TAKEN IN 2017 MLB DRAFT



http://www.modbee.com/sports/mlb/article156263434.html

AUSTIN BUSH & ADAM GROESBECK DRAFTED BY ATLANTA BRAVES

AUSTIN BUSH, UCSB 1B - 20 HRS 4TH IN D1 DRAFTED IN 15TH ROUND

ADAM GROESBECK CF, AIR FORCE ACADEMY .410 BA 3RD IN NCAA D1 DRAFTED IN 38TH ROUND

DALLIN TILBY CHOSEN TO PITCH IN CALIF STATE ALL STAR SERIES

http://www.modbee.com/sports/high-school/article155780219.html

2017 CCC Champs
2017 DOGS PHOTO

INCOMING FROSH BASEBALL

Welcome to Bulldog Baseball!

THE FIRST DAY FOR SUMMER BALL IS TUESDAY MAY 30TH AT 12:00 NOON @ THS VARSITY FIELD.   THERE WILL BE A $40 CHARGE FOR SHIRT AND HAT.  NO CHARGE FOR RETURNING PLAYERS

We will practice and play EVERY WEDNESDAY beginning at 10 AM.  The dates are May 31, June 7, 14, 21 and 28th.

CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS

1918    1919    1971   1986   

1987    1990   1991    1998   

2002    2010    2011    2013 

2014    2016    2017

BULLDOGS IN COLLEGE BASEBALL

Ryan Cumberland Asst Coach UC Santa Barbara

Darren Trainor  Sr C  Lewis & Clark State

Tyler Murphy  Sr RHP CSU Stanislaus 

Dakota Edwards Sr RHP CSU Stanislaus

Nick Gonzales Jr RHP CSU Stanislaus

Alex Pallios Jr  Chico St

Gavin Gaffaney Jr

Nick Avila So RHP Delta College

Mitch Pryschuk So OF Univ of Antelope

Landon Curtis Fr P Modesto JC

Blaine Weber Fr INF Modesto JC

Brandon Booz Fr C Modesto JC

Jon Temple Fr OF Modesto JC

Chris Steeley Fr OF Merced College

Cameron Martin Fr P Merced College

2016 & 2017 BACK TO BACK CCC VARSITY, JV & FROSH CHAMPIONS

Tate Soderstrom & Damon Treadwell - sign NCAA D1 Letters of Intent with Arizona & U of the Pacific

JV Baseball Scores

3 FORMER BULLDOGS TAKEN IN 2016 MLB DRAFT

Brett Cumberland from Cal 2nd Round by Atlanta Braves

Blake Cederlind from Merced College 5th Round by Pittsburgh Pirates

Jeremy McDonald from Cal Baptist Riverside 27th Round by Washington Nationals

TOM MENDONCA SIGNS WITH SIOUX CITY EXPLORERS
TOM MENDONCA SIGNS WITH SIOUX CITY EXPLORERS
UC SANTA BARBARA WINS SUPER REGIONAL: AUSTIN BUSH & RYAN CUMBERLAND GOING TO 2016 COLLEGE WORLD SERIES
UC SANTA BARBARA WINS SUPER REGIONAL: AUSTIN BUSH & RYAN CUMBERLAND GOING TO 
COLLEGE WORLD SERIES
BRETT CUMBERLAND 2016 PAC 12 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
BRETT CUMBERLAND PAC 12 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
ALEX PALLIOS, MERCED COLLEGE, 2016 ALL CONFERENCE & ALL NOR CAL DH
ALEX PALLIOS, MERCED COLLEGE, ALL CONFERENCE & ALL NOR CA DH
KEVIN KRAMER SELECTED IN 2015 2ND ROUND BY PIRATES
KEVIN KRAMER SELECTED IN 2ND ROUND BY PIRATES
THS Bulldogs in the Pros!
THS Bulldogs in the Pros!

2017 CCC Champs

VARSITY:  

OVERALL 18-8   CCC 10-2

FROSH-SOPH:  

OVERALL 21-2 CCC  11-1

FROSH:

OVERALL 16-7   CCC  8-0

2017 CCC ALL CONFERENCE

MVP  Tate Soderstrom, 1B 12

PITCHER: 1st Team: Dallin Tilby, 12  

UTILITY: 1st Team: Case Pacheco, 11

OUTFIELD: 1st Team: Kayleb Becerra, 11

THIRD BASE: 2nd Team: Tyler Soderstrom, 9

OUTFIELD: 2nd Team – Chris Steely, 12

Honorable Mention : 

RHP Cameron Martin, 12

2B Justin Hines, 10

 

2016 CCC CHAMPS!
2016 CCC CHAMPS!

2016 CCC Champs

VARSITY:  

OVERALL 17-11   CCC 13-2

FROSH-SOPH:  

OVERALL 19-3-2 CCC 14 - 1

FROSH:

OVERALL 17 - 3   CCC  10 - 1

NCAA Division 1 NLI signing day
Tate Soderstrom Arizona   Damon Treadwell UOP
2013 CCC CHAMPS 15-0
2013 CCC CHAMPS 15-0

2016 CCC ALL CONFERENCE

MVP:  Jon Temple, Turlock, OF, 12

PITCHER OF THE YEAR: Blaine Weber, Turlock, 12                                  

PITCHERS: 2nd Team - Damon Treadwell, Turlock, 12

Honorable Mention – Landon Curtis, Turlock 12

CATCHER: 1st Team - Brandon Booz, Turlock, 12

FIRST BASE: 1st Team - Tate Soderstrom, Turlock, 11

OUTFIELD: 2nd Team – Peyton Dunseth, Turlock, 12, Mitch Pryschuk, Turlock, 12

UTILITY: 2nd Team – Chris Steely, Turlock, 11

Coach of the Year:

Mark de la Motte Turlock